Skip to main content
Gopal Lamsal
President
Krishna Gautam
Senior Vice President
Dayasagar Shrestha
Executive Director
Pramila Kasaju
Senior Admin and Finance Officer
Mr. Anil Upadhayay
Information Officer ( NFN Secretariat)
anil@ngofederation.org
01-4781368,4782908 Cell : 9851019860
Ms. Pratima Koirala
Program Coordinator
pratima@ngofederation.org
+977 1 4782908, +977 1 4781368
Pramila Regmi
Field Officer
pregmi@ngofederation.org
+977 1 4782908, +977 1 4781368
Bhesh Raj Devkota
Admin and Finance Officer
Surendra Raut
Admin Assistant
surendra@ngofederation.org
977 1 4782908, +977 1 4781368
Baburam Shrestha
Office Assistant
Shanti Shrestha
Office Assitant
Ms. Parbata Acharya
Vice President


Milan Kumar Shrestha
Secretary General


Bishnu Thakali
Secretary


Ram Prasad Subedi
Secretary


Dinesh Kumar Chaudhary
Secretary


Jitram Lama
Treasurer


Sunita Danuwar
Executive Member


Bhawana Bhatta
Bhawana Bhatta


Binita Pokhrel Roka
Executive Member


Prizma Singh Tharu
Executive Member


Netra Kala Shahi
Executive Member


Mausam Rai
Executive Member


Sumitra Sharma
Executive Member


Dibakumari Pun
Executive Member


Laxman Bahadur Khadka
Executive Member


Ramesh Basnet
Executive Member


Bednidhi Poudel
Executive Member


Pramananda Kandel
Executive Member


Baidanath Chaudhary
Executive Member


Umesh Biswokarma
Executive Member


Ramchandra Shah
Executive Member


Devi Prasad Timsina
Executive Memeber


Shovaram Dangi
Executive Member


Sonu Singh
Executive Member


Trilok Prasad Neupane
Executive Member


Karna Prasad Chaulagain
Executive Member


Bhim Prasad Sharma
Executive Member


Dillu Prasad Ghimire
Executive Member


Milan Dharel
Executive Member


Ms. Sharmila Karki
Ex-Officio Member and Immediate Past President
Gauri Pradhan
Advisor
Sushil Pyakurel
Advisor
Durga Sob
Advisor
Prof. Kapil Shrestha
Shantalal Mulmi
Advisor
Bishnu Pukar Shrestha
Advisor
Basudev Neupane
Advisor
Pradip Pokharel
Advisor
Charan Prasai
Advisor
Subodh Raj Pyakurel
Advisor
Ganesh B K
Advisor
Dr. Sarba Raj Khadka
Advisor
Dr.. Yubraj Sangraula
Advisor
Dr. Netra Prasad Timilsena
Advisor
Birendra Mishra
Advisor
Gopalnath Yogi
Mr. Prakash Adhikari
Chairperson,Province 1
Mr. Lakhanlal Shah
Secretary, Province 1
Mr. Dhirendra Bahadur Singh
Chairperson,Province 2
Mr. Ram Kalyan Prasad yadav
Secretary, Province 2
Mr. Buddhasharan Lama
Chairperson,Province 3
Ms. Arati Pathak
Secretary, Province 3
Ms. Bina Silwal
Chairperson,Province 4
Mr. Rajendra Prasad Poudel
Secretary, Province 4
Mr. Devilal Lamichane
Chairperson,Province 5
Mr. Govinda Regmi
Secretary, Province 5
Prabha Adhikari
Chairperson,Morang


Lakhanlal Shah
Chairperson,Sunsari


Sambhu Nandan Chaudhary
Chairperson,Saptari


Balkrishna Ojha
Chairperson,Pachthar


Balram Rai
Chairperson,Bhojpur


Bimalkaji Shrestha
Chairperson,Khotang


Shobish Chemjong
Dhankuta


Binod Subba Gurung
Chairperson,Sankhuwashava


Kamal Prasad Nepal
Chairperson,Ilam
Gobinda Bista
Chairperson,Siraha


Chabilal Khatiwada
chairpeson,Jhapa


Maheshwori Rai
Chairperson,Udaypur


Mr. Mohan Niraula
Chairperson,Taplejung
Sachana Rajbhandari
Chairperson,Okhaldhunga


Anubhuti Bam Nepali
Chairperson,Terahathum


Budi Naraya Shrestha
Chairperson,Solukhumbu


Mr. Som Sharma Bajgain
Chairperson,Bhaktapur
Damodar Aryal
Chairperson,Dhading


Min Kumar KC
Chairperson,Nuwakot


Sarada Acharya
Chairperson,Rasuwa


Gyanendra Poudel
Chairperson,Sindhupalchowk


Padam Kumar Dulal
Chairperson,Kavrepalanchowk


Ranju Napit
Chairperson,Kathmandu


Dhirendra Kumar Singh
Chairperson,Dhanusa


Ramhari Ghimire
Chairperson,Lalitpur


Dharmendra Moktan
Chairperson,Dolakha


Dharmendra Jha
Chairperson,Mahottari


Ms. Chandra Kumari Chaudhary
Chairperson,Chitwan


Milan Ghising
Chairperson,Ramechap


Krishna Prasad Dhital
Makawanpur


Yadav Sarkar
Chairperson,Sarlahi


Chatu Shah Teli
Chairperson,Parsa


Bed Raj Dahal
Sindhuli


Mr. Rampukar Roy Yadav
Chairperson,Rautahat


Mr. Shambu Prasad Chaudhary
District Coordinator, Bara


Mr. Sitaram Shrestha
Chairperson,Gorkha


Kamal Prasad Poudel
Chairperson,Syngja


Ramlila Suwarnakar
Chairperson,Tanahu


Padam Raj Pahari
Chairperson,Kaski


Tulsi Ram Gurung
Chairperson,Manang


Krishna Prasad Adhikari
Chairperson,lamjung


Mukti Prasad Sapkota
Chairperson,Baglung


Shiva Prasad Sharma
Chairperson,Parbat


Kul Bahadur Thakali
Chairperson,Mustang


Hari Prasad Poudel
Myagdi


Thakur Prasad Adhikari
Chairperson,Argakhachi


Tulsi Ram Rana
Chairperson,Palpa


Prabin Kumar Sriwastav
Chairperson,Kapilbastu


Bishnu Prasad Bhandari
Chairperson,Gulmi


Govinda Regmi
Chairperson,Rupandehi


Badrinath Nepal
Chairperson,Nawalprasi


Sapana Bhattrai
Chairperson,Banke


Bishnu Prasad Timalsena
Chairperson,Bardiya


Hari Prasad Adhikari
Chairperson,Surkhet


Maharup Khatri
chairperson,Dailekh


Bir Bahadur Basnet
Chairperson,Jajarkot


Damodar Gautam
Chairperson,Rukum


Karna Batha
Chairperson,Rolpa


Dipendra Prakash DC
Chairperson,Salyan


Ramesh Kumar Shrestha
Chairperson,Pyuthan


Nani Maiya Oli
Chairperson,Dang


Parbat Sunar
Chairperson,Humla


Balram Sahani
Chairperson,Mugu


Sukbir Rokaya
Chairperson,Dolpa


Durga Pandey
Chairperson,Jumla


Hem Karna BK
Chairperson,Kailali


Raghu Bahadur Kathayat
Chairperson,Doti


Khadga Bahadur Khadka
Chairperson,Acham


Kashi Bahadur B.K.
Chairperson,Bajura


Birendra Khadka
Chairperson,Bajhanag


Mr. Naresh Silal
Chairperson,Kanchanpur


Tek Raj Pandey
Chairperson,Dadeldhura


Basudev Bhatta
Chairperson,Baitadi


Narayan Prasad Joshi
Chairperson,Darchula


Mr. Khim Bahadur Shahi
Chairperson,Province 6
Mr. Hari Prasad Adhikari
Secretary, Karnali Province
Mr. Bhawa Raj Regmi
Chairperson,Province 7
Mr. Tek Raj Pandey
Secretary, Province 7
Ms. Srijana Danuwar
Vice-President